Pembroke Haven Yacht Club

Hobbs Point, Pembroke Dock

2017 Winter series

1 Div

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R3
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st 1 Allamanda K9121 none Leonardo Marota 931 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 6.0
2nd 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 955 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 15.0 7.0
3rd 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
4th 1 Mischief 3663 NYC Martin Sykes 942 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 23.0 15.0
5th 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 6.0 RET 8.0 DNC 31.0 23.0
6th 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 25.0

2 Div

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R3
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
3rd 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 30.0 21.0
4th 2 Sundowner 178 PHYC Tim Reed 1065 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 30.0 21.0
5th 2 Egomania   PYC Geoff Mayhew 1050 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 RET 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0
6th 2 Sea Sprinta 8062 NYC Neil Salter 1015 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 RET 9.0 DNC 42.0 33.0
7th 2 Blotto 7205 PYC   997 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 42.0 33.0

3 Div

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R3
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st 3 Erika w/s GBR1949 PHYC Keith McCracken 994 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd 3 Sea Gypsea w/s GBR2837L PHYC Geoff Lees 1032 1.0 2.0 5.0 RET (7.0 DNC) 15.0 8.0
3rd 3 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 20.0 13.0
4th 3 Celtic Storm w/s 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1110 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DSQ 21.0 14.0
5th 3 Verglas w/s none PHYC Peter Clark 1134 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 RET 7.0 DNC 23.0 16.0

R1 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 955 84.43 1.28.43 1.0
2 1 Allamanda K9121 none Leonardo Marota 931 82.42 1.28.50 2.0
3 1 Mischief 3663 NYC Martin Sykes 942 90.55 1.36.31 3.0

R3 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 955 166.13 2.54.03 1.0
2 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 168.23 3.05.39 2.0
3 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 180.09 3.09.38 3.0

R5 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 160.24 2.43.50 1.0
2 1 Allamanda K9121 none Leonardo Marota 931 152.50 2.44.10 2.0
3 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 955 158.24 2.45.52 3.0
4 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 151.00 2.46.29 4.0
5 1 Mischief 3663 NYC Martin Sykes 942 158.57 2.48.44 5.0
6 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 170.13 2.59.11 6.0

R6 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Allamanda K9121 none Leonardo Marota 931 2.16.26 2.26.33 1.0
2 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 955 2.25.25 2.32.16 2.0
3 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 2.20.12 2.34.35 3.0
4 1 Mischief 3663 NYC Martin Sykes 942 2.45.35 2.55.47 4.0
5 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 RET   6.0

R7 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Allamanda K9121 none Leonardo Marota 931 159.40 2.51.30 1.0
2 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 160.52 2.57.22 2.0
3 1 Mischief 3663 NYC Martin Sykes 942 191.47 3.23.35 3.0

R1 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 82.58 1.17.54 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 94.33 1.28.22 2.0

R3 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 145.40 2.22.32 1.0
2 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 155.01 2.25.33 2.0
3 2 Egomania   PYC Geoff Mayhew 1050 156.48 2.29.20 3.0
4 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 164.26 2.33.41 4.0
5 2 Sundowner 178 PHYC Tim Reed 1065 164.47 2.34.44 5.0
6 2 Blotto 7205 PYC   997 158.58 2.39.27 6.0

R5 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 163.06 2.33.09 1.0
2 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 159.41 2.36.15 2.0
3 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 170.46 2.39.36 3.0
4 2 Sundowner 178 PHYC Tim Reed 1065 173.44 2.43.08 4.0

R6 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 1.56.04 1.48.59 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 2.04.54 1.56.44 2.0
3 2 Sundowner 178 PHYC Tim Reed 1065 2.04.45 1.57.08 3.0
4 2 Egomania   PYC Geoff Mayhew 1050 RET   6.0
4 2 Sea Sprinta 8062 NYC Neil Salter 1015 RET   6.0

R7 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 143.45 2.14.59 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 154.24 2.24.18 2.0

R1 - 3 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R3 - 3 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Sea Gypsea w/s GBR2837L PHYC Geoff Lees 1032 123.09 1.59.20 1.0
2 3 Erika w/s GBR1949 PHYC Keith McCracken 994 119.53 2.00.36 2.0
3 3 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 154.00 2.29.13 3.0
4 3 Verglas w/s none PHYC Peter Clark 1134 171.30 2.31.14 4.0

R5 - 3 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Erika w/s GBR1949 PHYC Keith McCracken 994 121.52 2.02.36 1.0
2 3 Sea Gypsea w/s GBR2837L PHYC Geoff Lees 1032 127.49 2.03.51 2.0
3 3 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 143.27 2.19.00 3.0

R6 - 3 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Erika w/s GBR1949 PHYC Keith McCracken 994 1.46.27 1.47.06 1.0
2 3 Celtic Storm w/s 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1110 1.59.00 1.47.12 2.0
3 3 Sea Gypsea w/s GBR2837L PHYC Geoff Lees 1032 RET   5.0
3 3 Verglas w/s none PHYC Peter Clark 1134 RET   5.0

R7 - 3 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Erika w/s GBR1949 PHYC Keith McCracken 994 108.35 1.49.14 1.0
2 3 Celtic Storm w/s 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1110 DSQ   5.0