Pembroke Haven Yacht Club

 

2017 Winter series

2017 Winter series

1 Div

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R3
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
Total Nett
1st 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 955 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 11.0
2nd 1 Allamanda K9121 none Leonardo Marota 931 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 29.0 21.0
3rd 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
4th 1 Mischief 3663 NYC Martin Sykes 942 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 33.0 25.0
5th 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 50.0 42.0
6th 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 6.0 RET 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 55.0 47.0

2 Div

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R3
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
Total Nett
1st 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 RET 28.0 21.0
3rd 2 Sundowner 178 PHYC Tim Reed 1065 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 4.0 RET 49.0 39.0
4th 2 Egomania   PYC Geoff Mayhew 1050 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 RET 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 52.0 42.0
5th 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 57.0 47.0
6th 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 68.0 58.0
7th 2 Sea Sprinta 8062 NYC Neil Salter 1015 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 RET 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 69.0 59.0
8th 2 Blotto 7205 PYC   997 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 72.0 62.0

3 Div

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R3
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st 3 Erika w/s GBR1949 PHYC Keith McCracken 994 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd 3 Sea Gypsea w/s GBR2837L PHYC Geoff Lees 1032 1.0 2.0 5.0 RET (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0
3rd 3 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 28.0 20.0
4th 3 Celtic Storm w/s 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1110 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DSQ 1.0 5.0 RET 29.0 21.0
5th 3 Verglas w/s none PHYC Peter Clark 1134 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 RET 8.0 DNC 7.0 RET 5.0 RET 37.0 29.0
6th 3 Gabriel w/s none PHYC Neil Wall 969 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 RET 8.0 DNC 47.0 39.0

R1 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 955 84.43 1.28.43 1.0
2 1 Allamanda K9121 none Leonardo Marota 931 82.42 1.28.50 2.0
3 1 Mischief 3663 NYC Martin Sykes 942 90.55 1.36.31 3.0

R3 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 955 166.13 2.54.03 1.0
2 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 168.23 3.05.39 2.0
3 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 180.09 3.09.38 3.0

R5 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 160.24 2.43.50 1.0
2 1 Allamanda K9121 none Leonardo Marota 931 152.50 2.44.10 2.0
3 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 955 158.24 2.45.52 3.0
4 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 151.00 2.46.29 4.0
5 1 Mischief 3663 NYC Martin Sykes 942 158.57 2.48.44 5.0
6 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 170.13 2.59.11 6.0

R6 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Allamanda K9121 none Leonardo Marota 931 2.16.26 2.26.33 1.0
2 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 955 2.25.25 2.32.16 2.0
3 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 2.20.12 2.34.35 3.0
4 1 Mischief 3663 NYC Martin Sykes 942 2.45.35 2.55.47 4.0
5 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 RET   6.0

R7 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Allamanda K9121 none Leonardo Marota 931 159.40 2.51.30 1.0
2 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 160.52 2.57.22 2.0
3 1 Mischief 3663 NYC Martin Sykes 942 191.47 3.23.35 3.0

R9 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 955 297.00 5.11.00 1.0
2 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 285.10 5.14.24 2.0
3 1 Mischief 3663 NYC Martin Sykes 942 300.34 5.19.04 3.0

R10 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 2.22.08 2.25.11 1.0
2 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 955 2.19.05 2.25.38 2.0
3 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 2.13.03 2.26.42 3.0
4 1 Allamanda K9121 none Leonardo Marota 931 2.17.44 2.27.56 4.0
5 1 Mischief 3663 NYC Martin Sykes 942 2.31.59 2.41.20 5.0

R11 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 955 217.02 3.47.16 1.0
2 1 Mischief 3663 NYC Martin Sykes 942 217.30 3.50.54 2.0
3 1 Allamanda K9121 none Leonardo Marota 931 223.05 3.59.37 3.0

R1 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 82.58 1.17.54 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 94.33 1.28.22 2.0

R3 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 145.40 2.22.32 1.0
2 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 155.01 2.25.33 2.0
3 2 Egomania   PYC Geoff Mayhew 1050 156.48 2.29.20 3.0
4 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 164.26 2.33.41 4.0
5 2 Sundowner 178 PHYC Tim Reed 1065 164.47 2.34.44 5.0
6 2 Blotto 7205 PYC   997 158.58 2.39.27 6.0

R5 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 163.06 2.33.09 1.0
2 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 159.41 2.36.15 2.0
3 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 170.46 2.39.36 3.0
4 2 Sundowner 178 PHYC Tim Reed 1065 173.44 2.43.08 4.0

R6 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 1.56.04 1.48.59 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 2.04.54 1.56.44 2.0
3 2 Sundowner 178 PHYC Tim Reed 1065 2.04.45 1.57.08 3.0
4 2 Egomania   PYC Geoff Mayhew 1050 RET   6.0
4 2 Sea Sprinta 8062 NYC Neil Salter 1015 RET   6.0

R7 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 143.45 2.14.59 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 154.24 2.24.18 2.0

R9 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Egomania   PYC Geoff Mayhew 1050 283.49 4.30.18 1.0
2 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 295.44 4.37.41 2.0
3 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 300.54 4.42.32 3.0
4 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 307.18 4.47.12 4.0
5 2 Sundowner 178 PHYC Tim Reed 1065 320.14 5.00.41 5.0

R10 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 2.13.58 2.05.47 1.0
2 2 Egomania   PYC Geoff Mayhew 1050 2.13.10 2.06.50 2.0
3 2 Sea Sprinta 8062 NYC Neil Salter 1015 2.11.02 2.09.06 3.0
4 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 2.13.01 2.10.09 4.0
5 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 2.19.48 2.11.16 5.0
6 2 Blotto 7205 PYC   997 2.13.51 2.14.15 6.0
7 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 2.27.46 2.18.06 7.0
8 2 Sundowner 178 PHYC Tim Reed 1065 2.46.56 2.36.45 8.0

R11 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 121.58 1.54.31 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 RET   4.0
2 2 Sundowner 178 PHYC Tim Reed 1065 RET   4.0

R1 - 3 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R3 - 3 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Sea Gypsea w/s GBR2837L PHYC Geoff Lees 1032 123.09 1.59.20 1.0
2 3 Erika w/s GBR1949 PHYC Keith McCracken 994 119.53 2.00.36 2.0
3 3 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 154.00 2.29.13 3.0
4 3 Verglas w/s none PHYC Peter Clark 1134 171.30 2.31.14 4.0

R5 - 3 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Erika w/s GBR1949 PHYC Keith McCracken 994 121.52 2.02.36 1.0
2 3 Sea Gypsea w/s GBR2837L PHYC Geoff Lees 1032 127.49 2.03.51 2.0
3 3 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 143.27 2.19.00 3.0

R6 - 3 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Erika w/s GBR1949 PHYC Keith McCracken 994 1.46.27 1.47.06 1.0
2 3 Celtic Storm w/s 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1110 1.59.00 1.47.12 2.0
3 3 Sea Gypsea w/s GBR2837L PHYC Geoff Lees 1032 RET   5.0
3 3 Verglas w/s none PHYC Peter Clark 1134 RET   5.0

R7 - 3 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Erika w/s GBR1949 PHYC Keith McCracken 994 108.35 1.49.14 1.0
2 3 Celtic Storm w/s 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1110 DSQ   5.0

R9 - 3 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Celtic Storm w/s 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1110 310.21 4.39.36 1.0
2 3 Sea Gypsea w/s GBR2837L PHYC Geoff Lees 1032 300.33 4.51.14 2.0
3 3 Erika w/s GBR1949 PHYC Keith McCracken 994 292.54 4.54.40 3.0
4 3 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 333.36 5.23.15 4.0
5 3 Verglas w/s none PHYC Peter Clark 1134 RET   7.0
5 3 Gabriel w/s none PHYC Neil Wall 969 RET   7.0

R10 - 3 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Erika w/s GBR1949 PHYC Keith McCracken 994 2.35.26 2.36.22 1.0
2 3 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 3.18.33 3.12.24 2.0
3 3 Celtic Storm w/s 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1110 RET   5.0
3 3 Verglas w/s none PHYC Peter Clark 1134 RET   5.0

R11 - 3 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
https://www.phyc.co.uk/2017-winter-series