Pembroke Haven Yacht Club

Hobbs Point, Pembroke Dock

2019 Summer Wed Series

1 Div

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
Total Nett
1st 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 1.0 2.0 14.5 10.5
2nd 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 (3.0) 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.5 3.0 1.0 20.5 13.5
3rd 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 972 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 41.0 21.0
4th 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 21.0
5th 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 RET 5.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 61.0 41.0
6th 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 908 4.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 70.0 50.0
7th 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 82.0 62.0
8th 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 RET 10.0 DNC 87.0 67.0

2 Div

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
Total Nett
1st 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 RET) 2.0 1.0 23.0 9.0
2nd 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 36.0 16.0
3rd 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 (5.5) 4.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 39.5 18.0
4th 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 47.0 24.0
5th 2 Braveheart 129T NYC Neil Salter 1056 5.5 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 60.5 37.5
6th 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 (8.0) 5.0 7.3 RDGa 3.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 65.3 41.3
7th 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 15.0 RET (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 77.0 45.0
8th 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (9.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 70.0 45.0
9th 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 2.0 3.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 86.0 54.0
10th 2 Accera 517 PHYC Steve Slaughter 1056 9.0 10.6 RDGa 8.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 95.6 63.6
11th 2 Miss Jones   NYC Martin Perry 818 12.0 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 104.0 72.0
12th 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 8.0 107.0 75.0
13th 2 Jade   PHYC Mike Tudor 1063 10.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 138.0 106.0
14th 2 Mistral 5235Y NYC Gethin Salter 1053 15.0 RET (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 143.0 111.0

3 Div

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Total Nett

R1 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 71.12 1.16.29 1.0
2 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 71.39 1.18.13 2.0
3 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 73.11 1.18.16 3.0
4 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 908 79.46 1.27.51 4.0

R2 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 92.25 1.38.50 1.0
2 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 96.43 1.43.53 2.0
3 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 97.21 1.46.17 3.0
4 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 105.52 1.52.30 4.0
5 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 908 105.17 1.55.57 5.0

R3 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 972 70.35 1.12.37 1.0
2 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 68.17 1.13.21 2.0
3 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 68.19 1.14.35 3.0
4 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 70.40 1.15.35 4.0
5 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 86.23 1.31.48 5.0

R4 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 972 68.51 1.10.50 1.0
2 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 66.10 1.11.04 2.0
3 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 67.36 1.12.18 3.0
4 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 66.31 1.12.37 4.0

R5 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 75.27 1.20.42 1.0
2 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 76.37 1.22.18 2.0
3 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 972 81.08 1.23.28 3.0
4 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 78.20 1.25.31 4.0
5 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 101.47 1.48.10 5.0

R6 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 75.42 1.21.19 1.0
2 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 75.05 1.21.58 2.0
3 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 77.48 1.23.13 3.0
4 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 972 81.06 1.23.26 4.0
5 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 908 91.50 1.41.08 5.0
6 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 RET   7.0

R7 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 73.07 1.18.32 1.5
1 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 73.26 1.18.32 1.5
3 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 73.22 1.20.06 3.0
4 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 972 78.08 1.20.23 4.0
5 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 82.26 1.27.36 5.0

R8 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 80.08 1.26.04 1.0
2 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 82.42 1.29.13 2.0
3 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 84.25 1.30.17 3.0
4 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 83.02 1.30.39 4.0
5 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 972 89.56 1.32.31 5.0
6 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 RET   7.0

R9 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 83.06 1.28.53 1.0
2 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 85.13 1.31.32 2.0
3 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 972 91.16 1.33.54 3.0
4 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 87.37 1.35.39 4.0
5 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 93.35 1.39.27 5.0
6 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 908 93.55 1.43.26 6.0

R1 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 67.12 1.04.41 1.0
2 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 68.07 1.06.39 2.0
3 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 70.42 1.06.46 3.0
4 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 74.30 1.08.59 4.0
5 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 77.37 1.13.09 5.5
5 2 Braveheart 129T NYC Neil Salter 1056 77.15 1.13.09 5.5
7 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 80.27 1.15.11 7.0
8 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 78.58 1.16.00 8.0
9 2 Accera 517 PHYC Steve Slaughter 1056 83.10 1.18.45 9.0
10 2 Jade   PHYC Mike Tudor 1063 84.20 1.19.20 10.0
11 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 84.26 1.21.49 11.0
12 2 Miss Jones   NYC Martin Perry 818 84.24 1.43.11 12.0
13 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 RET   15.0
13 2 Mistral 5235Y NYC Gethin Salter 1053 RET   15.0

R2 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 86.50 1.23.34 1.0
2 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 90.25 1.23.43 2.0
3 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 86.04 1.24.13 3.0
4 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 91.37 1.26.21 4.0
5 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 95.05 1.31.31 5.0
6 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 100.24 1.33.50 6.0
7 2 Accera 517 PHYC Steve Slaughter 1056 RDGa   10.6

R3 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 58.42 0.55.20 1.0
2 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 58.27 0.56.15 2.0
3 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 60.18 0.56.56 3.0
4 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 65.40 1.00.48 4.0
5 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 62.51 1.01.30 5.0
6 2 Braveheart 129T NYC Neil Salter 1056 66.29 1.02.57 6.0
7 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 70.00 1.05.25 7.0
8 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 RDGa   7.3
9 2 Accera 517 PHYC Steve Slaughter 1056 73.11 1.09.18 8.0
10 2 Miss Jones   NYC Martin Perry 818 80.46 1.38.44 9.0
11 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 RET   12.0

R4 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 53.10 0.50.12 1.0
2 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 53.53 0.51.52 2.0
3 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 57.09 0.55.00 3.0
4 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 60.47 0.56.17 4.0
5 2 Braveheart 129T NYC Neil Salter 1056 61.14 0.57.59 5.0
6 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 64.04 0.58.34 6.0
7 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 66.38 1.02.16 7.0
8 2 Accera 517 PHYC Steve Slaughter 1056 73.23 1.09.30 8.0
9 2 Miss Jones   NYC Martin Perry 818 72.08 1.28.11 9.0

R5 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 73.03 1.10.18 1.0
2 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 75.32 1.11.11 2.0
3 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 77.06 1.12.48 3.0
4 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 76.21 1.14.42 4.0
5 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 81.11 1.15.10 5.0
6 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 80.14 1.17.13 6.0
7 2 Braveheart 129T NYC Neil Salter 1056 81.33 1.17.14 7.0
8 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 84.44 1.17.27 8.0
9 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 94.33 1.31.37 9.0
10 2 Miss Jones   NYC Martin Perry 818 91.45 1.52.10 10.0

R6 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 59.52 0.57.37 1.0
2 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 62.36 0.59.00 2.0
3 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 63.45 1.00.12 3.0
4 2 Braveheart 129T NYC Neil Salter 1056 66.30 1.02.58 4.0
5 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 71.00 1.04.54 5.0
6 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 68.09 1.05.36 6.0
7 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 71.34 1.06.16 7.0
8 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 69.34 1.08.04 8.0
9 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 78.20 1.13.13 9.0
10 2 Accera 517 PHYC Steve Slaughter 1056 83.32 1.19.06 10.0
11 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 87.17 1.24.35 11.0
12 2 Miss Jones   NYC Martin Perry 818 84.16 1.43.01 12.0

R7 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 65.25 1.01.39 1.0
2 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 68.07 1.03.04 2.0
3 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 71.03 1.04.57 3.0
4 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 68.53 1.05.03 4.0
5 2 Braveheart 129T NYC Neil Salter 1056 69.57 1.06.14 5.0
6 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 74.39 1.09.46 6.0
7 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 74.36 1.11.48 7.0
8 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 74.57 1.12.38 8.0
9 2 Accera 517 PHYC Steve Slaughter 1056 82.36 1.18.13 9.0
10 2 Miss Jones   NYC Martin Perry 818 79.47 1.37.32 10.0
11 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 RET   12.0

R8 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 66.33 1.02.51 1.0
2 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 68.40 1.06.05 2.0
3 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 73.58 1.08.29 3.0
4 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 75.58 1.09.26 4.0
5 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 73.52 1.09.37 5.0
6 2 Braveheart 129T NYC Neil Salter 1056 75.14 1.11.15 6.0
7 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 77.11 1.12.08 7.0

R9 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 56.42 0.54.34 1.0
2 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 59.27 0.56.08 2.0
3 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 61.34 0.58.02 3.0
4 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 65.52 1.00.12 4.0
5 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 65.26 1.01.09 5.0
6 2 Braveheart 129T NYC Neil Salter 1056 66.01 1.02.31 6.0
7 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 70.43 1.08.04 7.0
8 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 70.52 1.08.40 8.0
9 2 Accera 517 PHYC Steve Slaughter 1056 76.56 1.12.51 9.0
10 2 Miss Jones   NYC Martin Perry 818 66.08 1.20.51 10.0

R1 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R2 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R3 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R4 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R5 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R6 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R7 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R8 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R9 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points