Pembroke Haven Yacht Club

Hobbs Point, Pembroke Dock

2018 Summer Wed Series

1 Div

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 10.0
2nd 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 23.0 17.0
3rd 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 955 4.0 (10.0 RET) 3.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 30.0 20.0
4th 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 9.0 RET 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 32.0 21.0
5th 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 1.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 40.0 29.0
6th 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 5.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 38.0 30.0
7th 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 9.0 RET 10.0 RET (11.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 RET 4.0 6.0 55.0 44.0
8th 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 3.0 10.0 RET (11.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 7.0 57.0 46.0
9th 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 6.0 10.0 RET (11.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 60.0 49.0

2 Div

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 (8.0 RET) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 12.0
2nd 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 19.0 14.0
3rd 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
4th 2 Offbeat w/s 9502 NYC Nathan White 990 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 RET 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 41.0 24.0
5th 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 8.0 RET (11.0 RET) 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 44.0 33.0
6th 2 Jade   PHYC Mike Tudor 1063 (17.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 9.0 6.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 72.0 55.0
7th 2 Celtic Storm w/s 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 (17.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 7.0 17.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 7.0 74.0 57.0
8th 2 Water Music 271 PHYC Robin Fleming 1119 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 8.0 17.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 12.0 74.0 57.0
9th 2 Yo Yo 202 NYC John Thompson 1154 (17.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 3.0 17.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 DNC 8.0 80.0 63.0
10th 2 Braveheart 129T NYC Neil Salter 1056 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 RET 2.0 83.0 66.0
11th 2 Sea Sprinta 8062 NYC Neil Salter 1015 4.0 11.0 RET (17.0 DNC) 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 87.0 70.0
12th 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 (17.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 17.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 17.0 DNC 9.0 88.0 71.0
13th 2 Raffles 4453 NYC Steve Vines 1044 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 110.0 93.0
14th 2 Miss Jones   NYC   818 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 14.0 RET 17.0 DNC 11.0 110.0 93.0
15th 2 Gabriel w/s none PHYC Neil Wall 969 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 13.0 115.0 98.0

3 Div

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Total Nett

R1 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 63.47 1.05.09 1.0
2 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 63.47 1.09.38 2.0
3 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 79.40 1.25.56 3.0
4 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 955 84.39 1.28.38 4.0
5 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 84.24 1.28.51 5.0
6 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 85.18 1.30.39 6.0
7 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 RET   9.0
7 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 RET   9.0

R2 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 1.13.13 1.19.56 1.0
2 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 1.22.18 1.28.24 2.0
3 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 1.23.55 1.29.45 3.0
4 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 1.45.10 1.47.25 4.0
5 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 1.55.51 2.01.57 5.0
6 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 955 RET   10.0
6 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 RET   10.0
6 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 RET   10.0
6 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 RET   10.0

R3 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 41.20 0.44.24 1.0
2 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 43.50 0.47.51 2.0
3 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 955 47.20 0.49.34 3.0
4 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 47.18 0.49.47 4.0

R4 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 1.24.03 1.30.17 1.0
2 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 955 1.29.43 1.33.57 2.0
3 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 1.27.30 1.35.31 3.0
4 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 1.29.30 1.35.43 4.0
5 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 1.27.28 1.36.26 5.0
6 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 1.37.10 1.39.15 6.0
7 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 1.35.24 1.40.25 7.0
8 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 1.42.31 1.50.35 8.0
9 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 1.50.46 1.57.43 9.0

R5 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 79.30 1.25.02 1.0
2 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 85.45 1.27.35 2.0
3 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 82.49 1.28.57 3.0
4 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 86.10 1.30.42 4.0
5 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 83.18 1.30.56 5.0
6 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 955 87.01 1.31.07 6.0
7 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 89.21 1.36.23 7.0
8 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 105.00 1.51.35 8.0
9 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 RET   10.0

R6 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 67.14 1.12.13 1.0
2 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 955 70.35 1.13.55 2.0
3 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 69.39 1.14.30 3.0
4 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 67.50 1.14.47 4.0
5 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 74.41 1.18.37 5.0
6 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 73.20 1.20.03 6.0
7 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 86.15 1.31.39 7.0

R7 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 93.44 1.40.15 1.0
2 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 96.57 1.44.08 2.0
3 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 955 100.36 1.45.20 3.0
4 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 96.31 1.45.22 4.0
5 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 104.48 1.47.03 5.0
6 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 97.33 1.47.33 6.0
7 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 99.59 1.47.51 7.0
8 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 106.00 1.51.35 8.0
9 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 110.50 1.57.47 9.0

R1 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Offbeat w/s 9502 NYC Nathan White 990 37.16 0.37.39 1.0
2 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 39.42 0.38.13 2.0
3 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 39.52 0.39.01 3.0
4 2 Sea Sprinta 8062 NYC Neil Salter 1015 41.11 0.40.34 4.0
5 2 Water Music 271 PHYC Robin Fleming 1119 49.42 0.44.25 5.0
6 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 RET   8.0
6 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 RET   8.0

R2 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 53.17 0.51.17 1.0
2 2 Offbeat w/s 9502 NYC Nathan White 990 52.05 0.52.37 2.0
3 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 1.08.47 1.04.35 3.0
4 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 1.14.44 1.13.07 4.0
5 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 RET   11.0
5 2 Jade   PHYC Mike Tudor 1063 RET   11.0
5 2 Celtic Storm w/s 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 RET   11.0
5 2 Yo Yo 202 NYC John Thompson 1154 RET   11.0
5 2 Sea Sprinta 8062 NYC Neil Salter 1015 RET   11.0
5 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 RET   11.0

R3 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Offbeat w/s 9502 NYC Nathan White 990 48.17 0.48.46 1.0
2 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 52.25 0.49.13 2.0
3 2 Yo Yo 202 NYC John Thompson 1154 62.25 0.54.05 3.0
4 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 58.09 0.55.58 4.0
5 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 61.28 0.57.27 5.0
6 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 59.49 0.58.32 6.0
7 2 Celtic Storm w/s 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 66.40 1.00.56 7.0
8 2 Water Music 271 PHYC Robin Fleming 1119 77.05 1.08.53 8.0
9 2 Jade   PHYC Mike Tudor 1063 94.20 1.28.45 9.0

R4 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 59.05 0.57.49 1.0
2 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 1.02.51 0.59.01 2.0
3 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 1.04.54 1.02.28 3.0
4 2 Sea Sprinta 8062 NYC Neil Salter 1015 1.03.33 1.02.37 4.0
5 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 1.21.32 1.16.12 5.0
6 2 Jade   PHYC Mike Tudor 1063 1.26.26 1.21.19 6.0
7 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 1.34.30 1.27.30 7.0
8 2 Offbeat w/s 9502 NYC Nathan White 990 RET   9.0

R5 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 64.38 1.02.12 1.0
2 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 66.01 1.04.36 2.0
3 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 72.31 1.08.05 3.0
4 2 Braveheart 129T NYC Neil Salter 1056 78.56 1.14.45 4.0
5 2 Offbeat w/s 9502 NYC Nathan White 990 75.39 1.16.25 5.0
6 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 89.18 1.23.27 6.0
7 2 Yo Yo 202 NYC John Thompson 1154 98.06 1.25.01 7.0
8 2 Raffles 4453 NYC Steve Vines 1044 95.30 1.31.29 8.0
9 2 Water Music 271 PHYC Robin Fleming 1119 103.06 1.32.08 9.0
10 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 100.56 1.33.27 10.0
11 2 Celtic Storm w/s 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 102.21 1.33.33 11.0
12 2 Jade   PHYC Mike Tudor 1063 102.57 1.36.51 12.0
13 2 Miss Jones   NYC   818 RET   14.0

R6 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 60.37 0.56.55 1.0
2 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 59.33 0.58.16 2.0
3 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 62.58 1.00.36 3.0
4 2 Celtic Storm w/s 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 72.50 1.06.35 4.0
5 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 74.21 1.09.29 5.0
6 2 Water Music 271 PHYC Robin Fleming 1119 80.17 1.11.45 6.0
7 2 Jade   PHYC Mike Tudor 1063 85.09 1.20.06 7.0
8 2 Braveheart 129T NYC Neil Salter 1056 RET   9.0

R7 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 65.04 1.01.06 1.0
2 2 Braveheart 129T NYC Neil Salter 1056 66.00 1.02.30 2.0
3 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 65.56 1.04.31 3.0
4 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 69.24 1.04.52 4.0
5 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 67.38 1.05.06 5.0
6 2 Offbeat w/s 9502 NYC Nathan White 990 66.33 1.07.13 6.0
7 2 Celtic Storm w/s 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 77.07 1.10.29 7.0
8 2 Yo Yo 202 NYC John Thompson 1154 85.38 1.14.12 8.0
9 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 81.43 1.15.40 9.0
10 2 Jade   PHYC Mike Tudor 1063 80.53 1.16.05 10.0
11 2 Miss Jones   NYC   818 68.58 1.24.19 11.0
12 2 Water Music 271 PHYC Robin Fleming 1119 96.44 1.26.27 12.0
13 2 Gabriel w/s none PHYC Neil Wall 969 94.29 1.37.30 13.0

R1 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R2 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R3 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R4 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R5 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R6 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R7 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points