Pembroke Haven Yacht Club

Hobbs Point, Pembroke Dock

2018 Spring Wed Series

1 Div

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R8
   
R9
   
Total Nett
1st 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 25.0 15.0
2nd 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 25.0 15.0
3rd 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 40.0 30.0
4th 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 47.0 37.0
5th 1 Aloha w/s IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 943 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 53.0 43.0
6th 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 58.0 48.0
7th 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 4.0 66.0 56.0
8th 1 Miss Jones   NYC   818 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 78.0 68.0

2 Div

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R8
   
R9
   
Total Nett
1st 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd 2 Sea Sprinta 8062 NYC Neil Salter 1015 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 37.0 22.0
3rd 2 Offbeat w/s 9502 NYC Nathan White 982 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 48.0 33.0
4th 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 68.0 53.0
5th 2 Celtic Storm w/s 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 RET 15.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 68.0 53.0
6th 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1030 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 68.0 53.0
7th 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 82.0 67.0
8th 2 Water Music 271 PHYC Robin Fleming 1119 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 87.0 72.0
9th 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 7.0 105.0 90.0
10th 2 Yo Yo 202 NYC John Thompson 1154 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 111.0 96.0
11th 2 Jade   PHYC Mike Tudor 1063 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNC 112.0 97.0
12th 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC   1044 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 113.0 98.0
13th 2 Sian 021 NYC Fred Fisher 1040 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 11.0 RET 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 116.0 101.0

3 Div

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Total Nett

R1 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R2 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 67.49 1.12.51 1.0
2 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 69.19 1.14.08 2.0
3 1 Aloha w/s IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 943 72.50 1.17.14 3.0
4 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 71.10 1.17.42 4.0

R3 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 75.28 1.20.43 1.0
2 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 77.52 1.23.38 2.0
3 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 83.29 1.27.53 3.0

R4 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 54.38 0.59.39 1.0
2 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 55.45 0.59.53 2.0
3 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 57.27 1.00.28 3.0
4 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 56.59 1.00.57 4.0

R5 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 78.36 1.24.04 1.0
2 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 80.38 1.26.37 2.0
3 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 87.18 1.29.10 3.0
4 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 81.46 1.29.16 4.0
5 1 Aloha w/s IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 943 85.59 1.31.11 5.0
6 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 86.49 1.31.23 6.0
7 1 Miss Jones   NYC   818 DNF   8.0

R6 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 64.33 1.05.56 1.0
2 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 61.41 1.07.20 2.0
3 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 63.22 1.07.46 3.0
4 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 63.10 1.07.51 4.0
5 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 65.22 1.08.48 5.0
6 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 64.23 1.09.27 6.0
7 1 Aloha w/s IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 943 70.11 1.14.26 7.0

R8 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 1.10.50 1.15.45 1.0
2 1 Aloha w/s IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 943 1.12.36 1.16.59 2.0
3 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 1.11.43 1.17.02 3.0
4 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 1.15.38 1.17.15 4.0
5 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 1.14.01 1.17.55 5.0
6 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 1.15.28 1.21.25 6.0
7 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 1.16.04 1.23.03 7.0

R9 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 69.24 1.14.33 1.0
2 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 69.32 1.15.55 2.0
3 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 72.06 1.17.07 3.0
4 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 71.59 1.17.39 4.0
5 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 74.23 1.18.18 5.0
6 1 Aloha w/s IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 943 75.48 1.20.23 6.0

R1 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 70.14 1.05.57 1.0
2 2 Sea Sprinta 8062 NYC Neil Salter 1015 70.48 1.09.45 2.0

R2 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 48.53 0.45.54 1.0
2 2 Celtic Storm w/s 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 54.14 0.49.34 2.0
3 2 Sea Sprinta 8062 NYC Neil Salter 1015 50.32 0.49.47 3.0
4 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 54.42 0.51.07 4.0

R3 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 62.48 0.58.58 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 70.33 1.05.56 2.0
3 2 Offbeat w/s 9502 NYC Nathan White 982 70.23 1.11.40 3.0
4 2 Celtic Storm w/s 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 RET   5.0

R4 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 50.57 0.47.50 1.0
2 2 Offbeat w/s 9502 NYC Nathan White 982 50.34 0.51.30 2.0
3 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1030 53.32 0.51.58 3.0
4 2 Sea Sprinta 8062 NYC Neil Salter 1015 54.30 0.53.42 4.0
5 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 57.52 0.54.05 5.0

R5 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 57.28 0.53.58 1.0
2 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 58.42 0.57.26 2.0
3 2 Sea Sprinta 8062 NYC Neil Salter 1015 61.08 1.00.14 3.0
4 2 Offbeat w/s 9502 NYC Nathan White 982 61.24 1.02.32 4.0
5 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 67.04 1.02.41 5.0
6 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1030 74.47 1.12.36 6.0
7 2 Celtic Storm w/s 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 81.33 1.14.33 7.0
8 2 Water Music 271 PHYC Robin Fleming 1119 84.49 1.15.48 8.0

R6 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 49.06 0.46.06 1.0
2 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 51.30 0.50.23 2.0
3 2 Offbeat w/s 9502 NYC Nathan White 982 49.40 0.50.35 3.0
4 2 Water Music 271 PHYC Robin Fleming 1119 58.31 0.52.18 4.0
5 2 Sea Sprinta 8062 NYC Neil Salter 1015 53.28 0.52.41 5.0
6 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1030 55.09 0.53.33 6.0
7 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 57.51 0.54.04 7.0
8 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 61.35 0.59.40 8.0
9 2 Celtic Storm w/s 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 74.15 1.07.52 9.0
10 2 Sian 021 NYC Fred Fisher 1040 RET   11.0

R8 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Sprinta 8062 NYC Neil Salter 1015 58.46 0.57.54 1.0
2 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 1.01.58 0.58.11 2.0
3 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 59.40 0.58.23 3.0
4 2 Offbeat w/s 9502 NYC Nathan White 982 59.49 1.00.55 4.0
5 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1030 1.03.05 1.01.15 5.0
6 2 Yo Yo 202 NYC John Thompson 1154 1.19.07 1.08.34 6.0
7 2 Jade   PHYC Mike Tudor 1063 1.18.05 1.13.27 7.0
8 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC   1044 1.18.31 1.15.12 8.0
9 2 Celtic Storm w/s 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 1.23.10 1.16.01 9.0
10 2 Water Music 271 PHYC Robin Fleming 1119 1.27.32 1.18.13 10.0

R9 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 80.51 1.15.55 1.0
2 2 Offbeat w/s 9502 NYC Nathan White 982 75.02 1.16.25 2.0
3 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1030 81.54 1.19.31 3.0
4 2 Sea Sprinta 8062 NYC Neil Salter 1015 81.36 1.20.24 4.0
5 2 Water Music 271 PHYC Robin Fleming 1119 92.54 1.23.01 5.0
6 2 Celtic Storm w/s 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 93.06 1.25.06 6.0
7 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 97.34 1.34.32 7.0

R1 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R2 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R3 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R4 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R5 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R6 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R8 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R9 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points