Pembroke Haven Yacht Club

 

Results

2019 Spring Wed Series

1 Div

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 2.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (6.0 RET) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 31.0 15.0
2nd 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 RET 4.0 1.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 40.0 20.0
3rd 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 4.5 3.0 (6.0 RET) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 38.5 22.5
4th 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 4.5 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 51.5 31.5
5th 1 Offbeat 9502 NYC Nathan White 950 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 RET 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 53.0 36.0
6th 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 908 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 RET 10.0 DNC 6.0 RET 10.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 72.0 52.0
7th 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 972 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 85.0 65.0
8th 1 Maverick 5369 PHYC Rene Koomen 942 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 94.0 74.0

2 Div

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
2nd 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.5 1.0 3.5 42.0 22.0
3rd 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 2.0 2.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 45.0 25.0
4th 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 70.0 40.0
5th 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 7.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (12.0 RET) 7.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 65.0 45.0
6th 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 3.0 4.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 DNC 3.5 77.5 47.5
7th 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 DNF 12.0 RET 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 7.0 90.0 60.0
8th 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.5 10.0 RET 1.0 92.5 62.5
9th 2 Mistral 5235Y NYC Gethin Salter 1053 6.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 12.0 RET 10.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 DNC 98.0 68.0
10th 2 Accera 517 PHYC Steve Slaughter 1056 8.0 5.0 10.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 105.0 75.0
11th 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 9.0 15.0 DNC 10.0 122.0 92.0
12th 2 Miss Jones   NYC   818 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 DNC 11.0 127.0 97.0
13th 2 Braveheart 129T NYC Neil Salter 1056 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 141.0 111.0

3 Div

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Total Nett

R1 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 64.38 1.09.25 1.0
2 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 66.54 1.12.10 2.0
3 1 Offbeat 9502 NYC Nathan White 950 73.35 1.17.27 3.0
4 1 Maverick 5369 PHYC Rene Koomen 942 74.00 1.18.33 4.0

R2 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 1.20.46 1.27.08 1.0
2 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 972 1.24.50 1.27.17 2.0
3 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 1.22.23 1.28.29 3.0
4 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 1.23.32 1.29.20 4.0
5 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 1.23.49 1.31.30 5.0
6 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 908 1.25.53 1.34.35 6.0
7 1 Offbeat 9502 NYC Nathan White 950 1.33.13 1.38.07 7.0

R3 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 101.37 1.49.09 1.0
2 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 101.46 1.49.47 2.0
3 1 Jiminy Cricket 9507 NYC J Williams 972 107.24 1.50.30 3.0
4 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 102.30 1.51.54 4.5
4 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 104.38 1.51.54 4.5
6 1 Offbeat 9502 NYC Nathan White 950 116.20 2.02.27 6.0

R4 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 65.31 1.10.22 1.0
2 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 67.35 1.12.17 2.0
3 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 68.58 1.15.17 3.0
4 1 Offbeat 9502 NYC Nathan White 950 73.05 1.16.56 4.0
5 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 908 73.29 1.20.56 5.0

R5 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 RET 6.0
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 RET 6.0
1 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 RET 6.0
1 1 Offbeat 9502 NYC Nathan White 950 RET 6.0
1 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 908 RET 6.0

R6 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 60.57 1.06.32 1.0
2 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 64.49 1.09.19 2.0
3 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 65.06 1.10.14 3.0
4 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 68.46 1.13.52 4.0
5 1 Offbeat 9502 NYC Nathan White 950 71.12 1.14.57 5.0

R7 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 93.08 1.40.02 1.0
2 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 94.36 1.42.03 2.0
3 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 93.33 1.42.08 3.0
4 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 98.45 1.45.37 4.0
5 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 908 RET   6.0

R8 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 54.52 0.59.11 1.0
2 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 55.00 1.00.03 2.0
3 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 57.07 1.01.21 3.0
4 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 59.59 1.04.09 4.0
5 1 Offbeat 9502 NYC Nathan White 950 65.07 1.08.33 5.0

R9 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 62.12 1.06.31 1.0
2 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 61.20 1.06.57 2.0
3 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 62.31 1.07.26 3.0
4 1 Offbeat 9502 NYC Nathan White 950 66.03 1.09.32 4.0
5 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 908 73.15 1.20.40 5.0

R10 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 75.32 1.21.29 1.0
2 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 78.40 1.25.53 2.0
3 1 Offbeat 9502 NYC Nathan White 950 82.21 1.26.41 3.0
4 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 908 81.29 1.29.44 4.0

R1 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 45.56 0.43.22 1.0
2 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 49.05 0.46.16 2.0
3 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 51.13 0.47.25 3.0
4 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 52.47 0.50.48 4.0
5 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 59.57 0.54.48 5.0
6 2 Mistral 5235Y NYC Gethin Salter 1053 59.24 0.56.25 6.0
7 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 61.34 0.57.32 7.0
8 2 Accera 517 PHYC Steve Slaughter 1056 61.05 0.57.51 8.0

R2 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 49.54 0.47.07 1.0
2 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 53.14 0.50.10 2.0
3 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 52.12 0.50.14 3.0
4 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 55.35 0.51.28 4.0
5 2 Accera 517 PHYC Steve Slaughter 1056 59.25 0.56.16 5.0
6 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 62.40 0.58.34 6.0
7 2 Mistral 5235Y NYC Gethin Salter 1053 64.54 1.01.38 7.0
8 2 Miss Jones   NYC   818 64.19 1.18.38 8.0

R3 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 76.48 1.15.09 1.0
2 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 80.52 1.16.22 2.0
3 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 83.59 1.17.46 3.0
4 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 83.45 1.18.56 4.0
5 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 83.36 1.20.28 5.0
6 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 89.54 1.24.01 6.0
7 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 89.38 1.26.16 7.0
8 2 Mistral 5235Y NYC Gethin Salter 1053 93.09 1.28.28 8.0
9 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 100.03 1.31.27 9.0
10 2 Accera 517 PHYC Steve Slaughter 1056 100.21 1.35.02 10.0

R4 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 61.43 0.58.17 1.0
2 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 64.12 1.01.47 2.0
3 2 Mistral 5235Y NYC Gethin Salter 1053 65.53 1.02.34 3.0
4 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 69.18 1.04.46 4.0
5 2 Accera 517 PHYC Steve Slaughter 1056 69.25 1.05.44 5.0
6 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 DNF   7.0

R5 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 60.17 0.56.55 1.0
2 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 60.48 0.58.31 2.0
3 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 62.27 1.00.06 3.0
4 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 61.40 1.00.20 4.0
5 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 65.33 1.01.47 5.0
6 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 97.40 1.30.26 6.0
7 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 94.09 1.31.14 7.0
8 2 Miss Jones   NYC   818 98.50 2.00.49 8.0
9 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 RET   12.0
9 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 RET   12.0
9 2 Mistral 5235Y NYC Gethin Salter 1053 RET   12.0

R6 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 50.32 0.47.38 1.0
2 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 55.57 0.53.51 2.0
3 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 57.44 0.54.31 3.0
4 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 58.41 0.56.29 4.0
5 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 64.08 0.59.23 5.0
6 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 65.14 1.03.13 6.0
7 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 77.27 1.12.23 7.0
8 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 89.22 1.21.41 8.0
9 2 Mistral 5235Y NYC Gethin Salter 1053 DNF   10.0

R7 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 84.56 1.20.12 1.0
2 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 86.04 1.22.50 2.0
3 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 91.43 1.25.43 3.0
4 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 93.28 1.28.06 4.0
5 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 92.39 1.29.10 5.0

R8 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 43.48 0.42.09 1.5
1 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 43.05 0.42.09 1.5
3 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 47.23 0.44.40 3.0
4 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 47.05 0.45.19 4.0
5 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 49.11 0.46.27 5.0
6 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 57.06 0.53.22 6.0
7 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 58.43 0.53.40 7.0
8 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 63.58 0.59.14 8.0
9 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 64.43 1.02.43 9.0
10 2 Miss Jones   NYC   818 71.38 1.27.34 10.0

R9 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 59.45 0.57.30 1.0
2 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 61.00 0.57.36 2.0
3 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 64.10 1.01.45 3.0
4 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 66.15 1.02.26 4.0
5 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 69.24 1.03.26 5.0
6 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 78.15 1.13.08 6.0
7 2 Mistral 5235Y NYC Gethin Salter 1053 84.31 1.20.16 7.0
8 2 Accera 517 PHYC Steve Slaughter 1056 87.45 1.23.06 8.0
9 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 RET   10.0

R10 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 55.30 0.54.18 1.0
2 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 62.24 0.58.55 2.0
3 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 61.15 0.58.57 3.5
3 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 63.40 0.58.57 3.5
5 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 68.05 1.04.10 5.0
6 2 Braveheart 129T NYC Neil Salter 1056 67.59 1.04.23 6.0
7 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 71.42 1.05.32 7.0
8 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 74.35 1.09.42 8.0
9 2 Accera 517 PHYC Steve Slaughter 1056 77.41 1.13.34 9.0
10 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 81.40 1.19.08 10.0
11 2 Miss Jones   NYC   818 94.22 1.55.22 11.0

R1 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R2 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R3 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R4 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R5 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R6 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R7 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R8 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R9 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R10 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
https://www.phyc.co.uk/2019-spring-wed-series