Pembroke Haven Yacht Club

 

Results

2019 Spring Sun Series

1 Div

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
Total Nett
1st 1 Maverick 5369 PHYC Rene Koomen 942 5.0 DSQ (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
2nd 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 RET 5.0 RET 3.0 2.0 19.0 13.0
3rd 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
4th 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 908 5.0 DSQ 3.0 RET 5.0 RET (6.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 16.0

2 Div

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
Total Nett
1st 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 5.0
2nd 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 18.0 9.0
3rd 2 Leonore K6296 PHYC Alan Pritchard 1074 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 12.0
4th 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 3.0 RET 7.0 RET (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC 32.0 23.0
5th 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 6.0 RET 9.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 24.0
6th 2 Jade   PHYC Mike Tudor 1063 3.0 RET (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 30.0
7th 2 Accera 517 PHYC Steve Slaughter 1056 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 6.0 RET 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.0 31.0

3 Div

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Total Nett

R1 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 1 Maverick 5369 PHYC Rene Koomen 942 DSQ 5.0
1 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 908 DSQ 5.0

R2 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 RET 3.0
1 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 908 RET 3.0

R3 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 266.14 4.47.12 1.0
2 1 Maverick 5369 PHYC Rene Koomen 942 271.50 4.48.34 2.0
3 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 RET   5.0
3 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 908 RET   5.0

R4 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maverick 5369 PHYC Rene Koomen 942 152.45 2.42.09 1.0
2 1 Lola 7122 PHYC Jon Pierce 927 152.58 2.45.01 2.0
3 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 165.17 2.55.39 3.0

R5 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maverick 5369 PHYC Rene Koomen 942 158.46 2.48.33 1.0
2 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 163.16 2.53.30 2.0
3 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 908 158.01 2.54.02 3.0

R1 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 RET 3.0
1 2 Jade   PHYC Mike Tudor 1063 RET 3.0

R2 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 126.38 1.59.21 1.0
2 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 133.20 2.03.27 2.0
3 2 Leonore K6296 PHYC Alan Pritchard 1074 201.27 3.07.34 3.0
4 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 RET   7.0
4 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 RET   7.0
4 2 Accera 517 PHYC Steve Slaughter 1056 RET   7.0

R3 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 238.30 3.44.47 1.0
2 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 265.14 4.05.35 2.0
3 2 Leonore K6296 PHYC Alan Pritchard 1074 271.46 4.13.02 3.0
4 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 RET   6.0
4 2 Accera 517 PHYC Steve Slaughter 1056 RET   6.0

R4 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 130.44 2.01.03 1.0
2 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 130.00 2.02.32 2.0
3 2 Leonore K6296 PHYC Alan Pritchard 1074 141.59 2.12.12 3.0
4 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1094 150.44 2.17.47 4.0

R5 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1061 150.03 2.21.25 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 163.56 2.33.13 2.0
3 2 Leonore K6296 PHYC Alan Pritchard 1074 165.14 2.33.51 3.0
4 2 Cool Breeze 86 NYC Jeff Powell 1080 173.30 2.40.39 4.0

R1 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R2 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R3 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R4 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R5 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
https://www.phyc.co.uk/2019-spring-sun-series