Pembroke Haven Yacht Club

 

2017 Spring Wednesdays

2017 Spring Wednesdays

1 Div

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 31.0 13.0
2nd 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 30.0 20.0
3rd 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 50.0 22.0
4th 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 4.0 5.0 (8.0 RET) 4.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 62.0 40.0
5th 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 77.0 49.0
6th 1 Inca 9560 NYC Paul Harris 950 1.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 91.0 63.0
7th 1 Maverick 5369 PHYC Rene Koomen 942 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNF 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 114.0 86.0
8th 1 Valkyrie   NYC R Owens 901 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 116.0 88.0
9th 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 122.0 94.0
10th 1 Offbeat   NYC Nathan White 950 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 8.0 122.0 94.0
11th 1 Jiminy Cricket 9566 NYC J Williams 955 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 131.0 103.0
12th 1 Miss Jones   NYC   818 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 132.0 104.0

2 Div

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 28.0 14.0
2nd 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 31.0 20.0
3rd 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 53.0 31.0
4th 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 4.1 RDGa 4.0 41.1 31.1
5th 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 56.0 34.0
6th 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 4.0 1.0 4.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 52.0 34.0
7th 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 5.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 7.0 77.0 55.0
8th 2 Diablo w/s   NYC Peter LeFevre 1009 7.0 RET 4.0 7.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 RET 9.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 89.0 67.0
9th 2 Sea Symphony   NYC Iain Lloyd 1039 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 106.0 84.0

3 Div

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Total Nett

R1 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Inca 9560 NYC Paul Harris 950 84.10 1.28.36 1.0
2 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 87.47 1.34.17 2.0
3 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 90.32 1.36.50 3.0
4 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 94.36 1.39.35 4.0

R2 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 1.18.30 1.25.42 1.0
2 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 1.20.50 1.26.27 2.0
3 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 1.22.50 1.28.58 3.0
4 1 Inca 9560 NYC Paul Harris 950 1.26.29 1.31.02 4.0
5 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 1.31.00 1.35.47 5.0

R3 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 70.16 1.16.43 1.0
2 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 75.57 1.17.35 2.0
3 1 Maverick 5369 PHYC Rene Koomen 942 73.18 1.17.49 3.0
4 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 72.30 1.17.52 4.0
5 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 73.54 1.19.02 5.0
6 1 Valkyrie   NYC R Owens 901 72.26 1.20.24 6.0
7 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 RET   8.0

R4 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 50.50 0.55.30 1.0
2 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 1.02.13 1.06.50 2.0
3 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 1.08.34 1.13.20 3.0
4 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 1.24.40 1.29.07 4.0
5 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 1.40.10 1.42.19 5.0
6 1 Maverick 5369 PHYC Rene Koomen 942 DNF   8.0
6 1 Offbeat   NYC Nathan White 950 DNF   8.0

R5 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 84.55 1.32.42 1.0
2 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 87.02 1.33.29 2.0
3 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 88.11 1.34.19 3.0
4 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 92.52 1.37.45 4.0
5 1 Maverick 5369 PHYC Rene Koomen 942 92.28 1.38.10 5.0
6 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 97.07 1.39.12 6.0
7 1 Valkyrie   NYC R Owens 901 92.28 1.42.38 7.0

R6 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Inca 9560 NYC Paul Harris 950 1.09.36 1.13.16 1.0
2 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 1.12.41 1.14.15 2.0
3 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 1.10.30 1.15.24 3.0
4 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 1.10.55 1.17.25 4.0
5 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 1.13.40 1.19.08 5.0
6 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 1.18.10 1.23.04 6.0
7 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 1.24.42 1.29.09 7.0

R7 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 75.03 1.20.16 1.0
2 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 75.01 1.21.54 2.0
3 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 79.08 1.23.18 3.0
4 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andrew Humble 941 82.18 1.27.28 4.0
5 1 Valkyrie   NYC R Owens 901 85.45 1.35.10 5.0

R8 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 40.14 0.43.55 1.0
2 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 41.08 0.44.00 2.0

R9 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Inca 9560 NYC Paul Harris 950 1.22.09 1.26.28 1.0
2 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 1.25.56 1.27.47 2.0
3 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 1.23.35 1.29.47 3.0
4 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 1.22.21 1.29.54 4.0
5 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 1.25.27 1.31.23 5.0
6 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 1.28.47 1.33.27 6.0
7 1 Offbeat   NYC Nathan White 950 DNF   8.0

R10 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 1.13.18 1.18.44 1.0
2 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 1.12.57 1.19.38 2.0
3 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 1.18.43 1.24.11 3.0
4 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 1.24.21 1.26.10 4.0
5 1 Jiminy Cricket 9566 NYC J Williams 955 1.24.12 1.28.10 5.0
6 1 Miss Jones   NYC   818 1.17.50 1.35.09 6.0
7 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 1.34.19 1.39.17 7.0
8 1 Offbeat   NYC Nathan White 950 1.42.33 1.47.57 8.0

R1 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 66.37 1.05.38 1.0
2 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 69.58 1.05.42 2.0
3 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 80.33 1.17.32 3.0
4 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 91.52 1.25.51 4.0
5 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 104.56 1.41.41 5.0
6 2 Diablo w/s   NYC Peter LeFevre 1009 RET   7.0

R2 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 1.13.22 1.08.34 1.0
2 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 1.10.30 1.09.27 2.0
3 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 1.13.16 1.10.31 3.0
4 2 Diablo w/s   NYC Peter LeFevre 1009 1.24.13 1.23.28 4.0
5 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 1.29.58 1.27.11 5.0

R3 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 63.53 0.59.59 1.0
2 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 64.11 1.00.16 2.0
3 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 61.27 1.00.33 3.0
4 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 70.14 1.05.38 4.0
5 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 68.32 1.05.58 5.0
6 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 78.31 1.16.05 6.0
7 2 Diablo w/s   NYC Peter LeFevre 1009 81.13 1.20.30 7.0

R4 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 1.22.22 1.20.36 1.0
2 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 1.25.58 1.20.43 2.0
3 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 1.27.32 1.26.14 3.0
4 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 1.34.38 1.28.51 4.0
5 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 1.49.31 1.45.24 5.0
6 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 DNF   9.0
6 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 DNF   9.0
6 2 Diablo w/s   NYC Peter LeFevre 1009 DNF   9.0

R5 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 76.45 1.15.06 1.0
2 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 82.12 1.17.11 2.0
3 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 83.06 1.18.02 3.0
4 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 84.00 1.20.51 4.0
5 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 87.26 1.21.43 5.0
6 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 85.19 1.24.03 6.0
7 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 97.46 1.34.44 7.0
8 2 Diablo w/s   NYC Peter LeFevre 1009 RET   9.0

R6 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 1.00.39 0.56.57 1.0
2 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 1.01.41 0.57.55 2.0
3 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 0.59.14 0.57.57 3.0
4 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 1.03.38 1.01.15 4.0
5 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 1.07.43 1.06.43 5.0
6 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 1.15.51 1.10.53 6.0
7 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 1.16.21 1.13.59 7.0
8 2 Diablo w/s   NYC Peter LeFevre 1009 DNF   9.0

R7 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 60.54 1.00.00 1.0
2 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 65.10 1.01.11 2.0
3 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 65.58 1.01.56 3.0
4 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 65.10 1.02.43 4.0
5 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 65.10 1.03.46 5.0
6 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 70.14 1.05.38 6.0

R8 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 38.32 0.36.11 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 41.15 0.38.33 2.0
3 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 42.11 0.41.34 3.0
4 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 DNF   5.0

R9 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 1.27.35 1.25.42 1.0
2 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 1.28.10 1.26.52 2.0
3 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 1.39.58 1.33.52 3.0
4 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 1.40.17 1.34.10 4.0
5 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 RDGa   4.1
6 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 DNF   9.0
6 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 DNF   9.0
6 2 Sea Symphony   NYC Iain Lloyd 1039 DNF   9.0

R10 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 42.12 0.41.17 1.0
2 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1065 47.34 0.44.40 2.0
3 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 48.36 0.45.38 3.0
4 2 Jigsaw 7330C PHYC Robin Fleming 1039 48.00 0.46.12 4.0
5 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 50.00 0.49.16 5.0
6 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 55.06 0.51.30 6.0
7 2 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 1.16.51 1.14.28 7.0
8 2 Sea Symphony   NYC Iain Lloyd 1039 DNF   9.0

R1 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R2 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R3 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R4 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R5 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R6 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R7 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R8 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R9 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R10 - 3 Div

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
https://www.phyc.co.uk/2017-spring-wednesday-series