Pembroke Haven Yacht Club

 

2016 Summer Wednesdays

Summer Wednesday Series 2016

1 Div

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 934 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 29.0 13.0
2nd 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 25.0 16.0
3rd 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 37.0 20.0
4th 1 Inca 9560 NYC Fred Fisher 950 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 42.0 22.0
5th 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 4.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 (8.0 RET) 4.6 RDGa 4.0 41.6 27.6
6th 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 49.0 29.0
7th 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 66.0 46.0
8th 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andy Humble 949 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 8.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 69.0 49.0

2 Div

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 1.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (5.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 26.0 11.0
2nd 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1065 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 RET) 3.0 2.0 31.0 16.0
3rd 2 Picante 12 NYC Peter Lefevre 1074 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (5.0 RET) 2.0 3.0 27.0 18.0
4th 2 Goldilocks 29 NYC John Thompson 1009 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 5.0 RET 4.0 4.0 53.0 33.0
5th 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 63.0 43.0
6th 2 Izzibee   NYC Nigel 1001 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 73.0 53.0
7th 2 Gabriel none PHYC Neil Wall 969 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 84.0 64.0
8th 2 Raffles 4453 NYC Steve Vines 1044 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 RET 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 86.0 66.0

R1 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 111.13 1.59.28 1.0
2 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 934 114.47 2.02.54 2.0
3 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 121.27 2.04.03 3.0
4 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 119.16 2.08.06 4.0
5 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andy Humble 949 129.12 2.16.09 5.0

R2 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 934 37.14 0.39.52 1.0
2 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 39.50 0.40.41 2.0
3 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 40.51 0.43.53 3.0
4 1 Inca 9560 NYC Fred Fisher 950 44.41 0.47.02 4.0

R3 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 75.12 1.20.46 1.0
2 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 934 77.16 1.22.44 2.0
3 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 80.05 1.26.01 3.0
4 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 79.02 1.26.17 4.0
5 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 84.53 1.26.42 5.0
6 1 Inca 9560 NYC Fred Fisher 950 88.13 1.32.52 6.0
7 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andy Humble 949 95.29 1.40.37 7.0

R4 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Inca 9560 NYC Fred Fisher 950 1.1.21 1.04.35 1.0
2 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 1.03.09 1.07.50 2.0
3 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 934 1.03.52 1.08.23 3.0
4 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 1.07.15 1.08.42 4.0
5 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 1.03.16 1.09.04 5.0
6 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 1.05.58 1.10.51 6.0
7 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 1.10.10 1.13.52 7.0

R5 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 62.02 1.07.43 1.0
2 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 68.16 1.09.44 2.0
3 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 65.07 1.09.57 3.0
4 1 Inca 9560 NYC Fred Fisher 950 67.06 1.10.38 4.0
5 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 66.20 1.11.15 5.0
6 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 72.11 1.15.59 6.0
7 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andy Humble 949 RET   8.0

R7 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 126.31 2.09.14 1.0
2 1 Inca 9560 NYC Fred Fisher 950 123.16 2.09.45 2.0
3 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 934 123.27 2.12.10 3.0
4 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 121.15 2.12.22 4.0
5 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 126.19 2.15.41 5.0
6 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 126.55 2.16.19 6.0
7 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 134.23 2.21.27 7.0
8 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andy Humble 949 149.06 2.37.07 8.0

R8 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Inca 9560 NYC Fred Fisher 950 36.58 0.38.55 1.0
2 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 35.40 0.38.56 2.0
3 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 39.15 0.42.10 3.0
4 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 43.40 0.44.36 4.0
5 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 53.37 0.56.26 5.0
6 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 934 53.38 0.57.25 6.0
7 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 RET   8.0

R9 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 934 69.41 1.14.36 1.0
2 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 74.56 1.16.32 2.0
3 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 916 71.01 1.17.32 3.0
4 1 Inca 9560 NYC Fred Fisher 950 74.05 1.17.59 4.0
5 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 RDGa   4.6
6 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andy Humble 949 75.38 1.19.42 5.0
7 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 76.04 1.20.04 6.0
8 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 76.19 1.21.58 7.0

R10 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 934 50.35 0.54.09 1.0
2 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 53.39 0.54.48 2.0
3 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 52.26 0.56.19 3.0
4 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 54.41 0.58.44 4.0
5 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 56.52 0.59.52 5.0
6 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andy Humble 949 59.51 1.03.04 6.0

R1 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 92.48 1.31.26 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1065 98.21 1.32.21 2.0
3 2 Picante 12 NYC Peter Lefevre 1074 99.44 1.32.52 3.0

R2 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 46.33 0.43.43 1.0
2 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 45.58 0.45.17 2.0
3 2 Picante 12 NYC Peter Lefevre 1074 48.45 0.45.23 3.0
4 2 Gabriel none PHYC Neil Wall 969 62.04 1.04.03 4.0
5 2 Goldilocks 29 NYC John Thompson 1009 66.22 1.05.46 5.0

R3 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Picante 12 NYC Peter Lefevre 1074 63.09 0.58.48 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1065 63.01 0.59.10 2.0
3 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 60.34 0.59.40 3.0
4 2 Izzibee   NYC Nigel 1001 67.52 1.07.48 4.0
5 2 Goldilocks 29 NYC John Thompson 1009 86.03 1.25.17 5.0

R4 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 1.01.43 0.57.57 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1065 1.05.25 1.01.25 2.0
3 2 Picante 12 NYC Peter Lefevre 1074 1.07.39 1.02.59 3.0
4 2 Izzibee   NYC Nigel 1001 1.16.57 1.16.52 4.0
5 2 Raffles 4453 NYC Steve Vines 1044 RET   6.0

R5 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 54.57 0.51.36 1.0
2 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 53.48 0.53.00 2.0
3 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1065 64.02 1.00.08 3.0
4 2 Picante 12 NYC Peter Lefevre 1074 64.44 1.00.16 4.0
5 2 Izzibee   NYC Nigel 1001 71.32 1.11.28 5.0
6 2 Goldilocks 29 NYC John Thompson 1009 77.38 1.16.56 6.0

R7 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 96.38 1.35.12 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1065 110.33 1.43.48 2.0
3 2 Picante 12 NYC Peter Lefevre 1074 123.58 1.55.26 3.0
4 2 Goldilocks 29 NYC John Thompson 1009 144.22 2.23.05 4.0

R8 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 RET 5.0
1 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1065 RET 5.0
1 2 Picante 12 NYC Peter Lefevre 1074 RET 5.0
1 2 Goldilocks 29 NYC John Thompson 1009 RET 5.0

R9 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 55.16 0.54.27 1.0
2 2 Picante 12 NYC Peter Lefevre 1074 58.56 0.54.52 2.0
3 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1065 59.01 0.55.25 3.0
4 2 Goldilocks 29 NYC John Thompson 1009 74.35 1.13.55 4.0

R10 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 41.35 0.40.58 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1065 49.19 0.46.18 2.0
3 2 Picante 12 NYC Peter Lefevre 1074 52.44 0.49.06 3.0
4 2 Goldilocks 29 NYC John Thompson 1009 57.40 0.57.09 4.0
https://www.phyc.co.uk/2016-summer-wednesday-results