Pembroke Haven Yacht Club

 

Spring Wednesday Series 2016

1 Div

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 934 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 23.0 13.0
2nd 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (11.0 DSQ) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 39.0 17.0
3rd 1 Valkyrie   NYC R Owens 901 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 34.0 18.0
4th 1 Inca 9560 NYC Fred Fisher 950 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0 RET) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 41.0 21.0
5th 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 4.9 RDGa (6.0) 43.9 30.9
6th 1 Jiminy Cricket 9566 NYC J Williams 955 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 57.0 35.0
7th 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andy Humble 949 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.3 RDGa 8.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 65.3 43.3
8th 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DSQ 6.0 3.0 4.0 71.0 49.0
9th 1 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1009 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 95.0 73.0

2 Div

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0 RET) (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 20.0 10.0
2nd 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1065 2.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (6.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 29.0 15.0
3rd 2 Picante 12 NYC Peter Lefevre 1074 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0 RET) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 25.0 16.0
4th 2 Goldilocks 29 NYC John Thompson 1009 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0 RET) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 38.0 27.0
5th 2 Raffles 4453 NYC Steve Vines 1044 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 65.0 49.0
6th 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 65.0 49.0

R1 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 934 85.54 1.31.58 1.0
2 1 Inca 9560 NYC Fred Fisher 950 87.43 1.32.20 2.0
3 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 90.10 1.36.51 3.0
4 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 90.24 1.37.06 4.0
5 1 Valkyrie   NYC R Owens 901 89.01 1.38.48 5.0
6 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andy Humble 949 94.28 1.39.33 6.0

R2 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Inca 9560 NYC Fred Fisher 950 65.06 1.08.32 1.0
2 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 64.12 1.08.57 2.0
3 1 Valkyrie   NYC R Owens 901 63.48 1.10.49 3.0
4 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 934 66.16 1.10.57 4.0
5 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 66.50 1.11.47 5.0
6 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andy Humble 949 76.24 1.20.30 6.0

R3 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 92.56 1.39.49 1.0
2 1 Valkyrie   NYC R Owens 901 95.24 1.45.53 2.0
3 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 100.41 1.48.09 3.0
4 1 Inca 9560 NYC Fred Fisher 950 103.04 1.48.29 4.0
5 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 934 101.23 1.48.33 5.0
6 1 Jiminy Cricket 9566 NYC J Williams 955 106.44 1.51.46 6.0
7 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andy Humble 949 110.11 1.56.06 7.0

R5 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 72.12 1.17.33 1.0
2 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 934 74.48 1.20.05 2.0
3 1 Jiminy Cricket 9566 NYC J Williams 955 77.31 1.21.10 3.0
4 1 Inca 9560 NYC Fred Fisher 950 78.53 1.23.02 4.0
5 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 81.45 1.27.49 5.0
6 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andy Humble 949 RDGa   7.3

R6 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 934 1.18.56 1.24.31 1.0
2 1 Valkyrie   NYC R Owens 901 1.16.49 1.25.15 2.0
3 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 1.25.05 1.26.55 3.0
4 1 Jiminy Cricket 9566 NYC J Williams 955 1.24.52 1.28.52 4.0
5 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 1.23.15 1.29.25 5.0
6 1 Inca 9560 NYC Fred Fisher 950 1.34.24 1.39.22 6.0
7 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 1.35.17 1.42.21 7.0
8 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andy Humble 949 1.39.40 1.45.01 8.0

R7 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 934 102.49 1.50.05 1.0
2 1 Jiminy Cricket 9566 NYC J Williams 955 105.24 1.50.22 2.0
3 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andy Humble 949 107.38 1.53.25 3.0
4 1 Valkyrie   NYC R Owens 901 103.49 1.55.13 4.0
5 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 114.34 2.03.03 5.0
6 1 Inca 9560 NYC Fred Fisher 950 RET   9.0
7 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 DSQ   11.0
7 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 DSQ   11.0

R8 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 54.50 0.58.54 1.0
2 1 Valkyrie   NYC R Owens 901 54.18 1.00.16 2.0
3 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 934 57.02 1.01.04 3.0
4 1 Jiminy Cricket 9566 NYC J Williams 955 59.49 1.02.38 4.0
5 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 59.57 1.04.24 5.0
6 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 67.20 1.08.47 6.0

R9 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 934 83.37 1.29.32 1.0
2 1 Inca 9560 NYC Fred Fisher 950 87.09 1.31.44 2.0
3 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 90.17 1.32.13 3.0
4 1 Valkyrie   NYC R Owens 901 84.05 1.33.19 4.0
5 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 RDGa   4.9
6 1 Jiminy Cricket 9566 NYC J Williams 955 90.14 1.34.29 5.0
7 1 Selukwe 8438 PHYC Andy Humble 949 104.12 1.49.48 6.0

R10 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Valkyrie   NYC R Owens 901 1.04.01 1.11.03 1.0
2 1 Inca 9560 NYC Fred Fisher 950 1.07.40 1.11.14 2.0
3 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 1.06.55 1.11.53 3.0
4 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 1.10.24 1.11.55 4.0
5 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 934 1.08.31 1.13.21 5.0
6 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 1.09.15 1.14.23 6.0
7 1 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1009 1.17.46 1.17.04 7.0

R1 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 93.05 1.31.42 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1065 99.50 1.33.44 2.0
3 2 Picante 12 NYC Peter Lefevre 1074 103.37 1.36.29 3.0
4 2 Goldilocks 29 NYC John Thompson 1009 107.50 1.46.52 4.0

R2 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 67.39 1.06.39 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1065 75.30 1.10.54 2.0
3 2 Picante 12 NYC Peter Lefevre 1074 81.17 1.15.41 3.0
4 2 Goldilocks 29 NYC John Thompson 1009 86.14 1.25.28 4.0

R3 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 74.51 1.13.45 1.0
2 2 Picante 12 NYC Peter Lefevre 1074 82.52 1.17.09 2.0
3 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1065 82.31 1.17.29 3.0
4 2 Goldilocks 29 NYC John Thompson 1009 85.44 1.24.58 4.0

R5 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Picante 12 NYC Peter Lefevre 1074 80.26 1.14.53 1.0
2 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 76.23 1.15.15 2.0
3 2 Goldilocks 29 NYC John Thompson 1009 101.52 1.40.57 3.0

R6 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 1.42.53 1.36.36 1.0
2 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 RET   6.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1065 RET   6.0
2 2 Picante 12 NYC Peter Lefevre 1074 RET   6.0
2 2 Goldilocks 29 NYC John Thompson 1009 RET   6.0

R7 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Raffles 4453 NYC Steve Vines 1044 79.33 1.16.12 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1065 81.58 1.16.58 2.0
3 2 Picante 12 NYC Peter Lefevre 1074 84.32 1.18.43 3.0
4 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 80.45 1.19.33 4.0
5 2 Goldilocks 29 NYC John Thompson 1009 94.28 1.33.37 5.0

R8 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 45.15 0.44.35 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1065 50.28 0.47.23 2.0
3 2 Picante 12 NYC Peter Lefevre 1074 51.03 0.47.32 3.0
4 2 Goldilocks 29 NYC John Thompson 1009 68.34 1.07.57 4.0

R9 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Picante 12 NYC Peter Lefevre 1074 87.05 1.21.05 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1065 88.04 1.22.42 2.0
3 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 84.22 1.23.07 3.0
4 2 Goldilocks 29 NYC John Thompson 1009 125.29 2.04.22 4.0

R10 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 59.40 0.58.47 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1065 1.03.48 0.59.54 2.0
3 2 Picante 12 NYC Peter Lefevre 1074 1.14.14 1.09.07 3.0
4 2 Goldilocks 29 NYC John Thompson 1009 1.23.37 1.22.52 4.0
https://www.phyc.co.uk/2016-spring-wednesday-results