Pembroke Haven Yacht Club

 

2016 Winter series

Results are final as of 30.10.2016

1 Div

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
1st 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 2.0 1.0 (10.0 RET) 1.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 9.0
2nd 1 Jiminy Cricket 9566 NYC J Williams 955 1.0 2.0 10.0 RET (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 26.0 15.0
3rd 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 RET 2.0 8.0 RET 2.0 37.0 26.0
4th 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 6.0 RET 3.0 10.0 RET 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 37.0 26.0
5th 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 3.0 6.0 (10.0 RET) 7.0 DNF 8.0 RET 6.0 40.0 30.0
6th 1 Mischief 3663 NYC Martin Sykes 942 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 40.0 30.0
7th 1 Maverick 5369 PHYC Rene Koomen 942 6.0 DNS 5.0 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 42.0 31.0
8th 1 Sea Gypsea GBR2837L PHYC Geoff Lees 997 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 RET 4.0 5.0 8.0 45.0 34.0
9th 1 Erika w/s GBR1949 PHYC Keith McCracken 994 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 RET 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 60.0 49.0

2 Div

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
1st 2 Eole 364 NYC K Howells 1065 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
2nd 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 22.0 15.0
3rd 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 2.0 (6.0 RET) 5.0 RET 2.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
4th 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 4.0 4.0 5.0 RET 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 25.0 18.0
5th 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1041 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 29.0 22.0

3 Div

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
1st 3 Diablo w/s   NYC Peter LeFevre 1009 1.0 (5.0 RET) 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd 3 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 2.0 5.0 RET 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 11.0
3rd 3 Verglas w/s none PHYC Peter Clark 1134 4.0 RET 5.0 RET (6.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 RET 20.0 14.0
4th 3 Gabriel w/s none PHYC Neil Wall 969 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 RET 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0 23.0

R1 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Jiminy Cricket 9566 NYC J Williams 955 208.41 3.38.31 1.0
2 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 226.02 3.50.53 2.0
3 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 221.06 3.57.29 3.0
4 1 Mischief 3663 NYC Martin Sykes 942 230.48 4.05.01 4.0
5 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 RET   6.0
5 1 Maverick 5369 PHYC Rene Koomen 942 DNS   6.0

R2 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 2.00.09 2.02.44 1.0
2 1 Jiminy Cricket 9566 NYC J Williams 955 1.57.52 2.03.25 2.0
3 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 1.59.20 2.05.37 3.0
4 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 1.57.05 2.09.05 4.0
5 1 Maverick 5369 PHYC Rene Koomen 942 2.03.32 2.11.08 5.0
6 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 2.08.47 2.18.20 6.0
7 1 Sea Gypsea GBR2837L PHYC Geoff Lees 997 2.34.58 2.35.26 7.0
8 1 Erika w/s GBR1949 PHYC Keith McCracken 994 2.44.59 2.45.59 8.0
9 1 Mischief 3663 NYC Martin Sykes 942 DNF   10.0

R3 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 RET 10.0
1 1 Jiminy Cricket 9566 NYC J Williams 955 RET 10.0
1 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 RET 10.0
1 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 RET 10.0
1 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 RET 10.0
1 1 Mischief 3663 NYC Martin Sykes 942 DNF 10.0
1 1 Maverick 5369 PHYC Rene Koomen 942 DNF 10.0
1 1 Sea Gypsea GBR2837L PHYC Geoff Lees 997 RET 10.0
1 1 Erika w/s GBR1949 PHYC Keith McCracken 994 RET 10.0

R4 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 1.57.52 2.00.24 1.0
2 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 1.52.26 2.03.58 2.0
3 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 1.58.44 2.04.59 3.0
4 1 Sea Gypsea GBR2837L PHYC Geoff Lees 997 2.08.36 2.08.59 4.0
5 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 DNF   7.0
5 1 Mischief 3663 NYC Martin Sykes 942 DNF   7.0

R5 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Jiminy Cricket 9566 NYC J Williams 955 183.01 3.11.38 1.0
2 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 196.50 3.21.03 2.0
3 1 Maverick 5369 PHYC Rene Koomen 942 204.43 3.37.19 3.0
4 1 Mischief 3663 NYC Martin Sykes 942 211.10 3.44.10 4.0
5 1 Sea Gypsea GBR2837L PHYC Geoff Lees 997 242.03 4.02.47 5.0
6 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 RET   8.0
6 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 RET   8.0

R6 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Jiminy Cricket 9566 NYC J Williams 955 2:03:23 2:09:12 1.0
2 1 Aloha IRL 2468 PHYC Jonathan Nutting 907 1:57:34 2:09:37 2.0
3 1 Outrageous 537 NYC Dick Wooding 979 2:11:12 2:14:01 3.0
4 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 2:10:47 2:17:40 4.0
5 1 Mischief 3663 NYC Martin Sykes 942 2:11:35 2:19:41 5.0
6 1 Amber Jack K4318 PHYC Robin Fleming 931 2:11:03 2:20:46 6.0
7 1 Maverick 5369 PHYC Rene Koomen 942 2:13:09 2:21:21 7.0
8 1 Sea Gypsea GBR2837L PHYC Geoff Lees 997 2:27:52 2:28:19 8.0
9 1 Erika w/s GBR1949 PHYC Keith McCracken 994 2:29:16 2:30:10 9.0

R1 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 201.49 3.09.30 1.0
2 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 194.24 3.11.32 2.0
3 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1041 205.43 3.17.37 3.0
4 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 213.06 3.19.10 4.0

R2 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC K Howells 1065 1.26.08 1.20.53 1.0
2 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 1.33.09 1.27.28 2.0
3 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1041 1.35.42 1.31.56 3.0
4 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 1.40.26 1.33.52 4.0
5 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 RET   6.0

R3 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC K Howells 1065 DNF 5.0
1 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 RET 5.0
1 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 RET 5.0
1 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1041 DNF 5.0

R4 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC K Howells 1065 1.44.12 1.37.50 1.0
2 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 1.46.38 1.45.03 2.0
3 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 1.55.29 1.47.56 3.0
4 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1041 1.55.46 1.51.12 4.0

R5 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC K Howells 1065 169.10 2.38.51 1.0
2 2 Swansong 153 PHYC Andy Scott 1070 194.13 3.01.31 2.0
3 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 189.18 3.06.30 3.0
4 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 199.29 3.07.18 4.0

R6 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Accera 517 NYC Jeff Powell 1065 1:56:50 1:49:42 1.0
2 2 Eole 364 NYC K Howells 1065 1:56:55 1:49:47 2.0
3 2 Sea Sprinta   NYC Neil Salter 1015 1:56:14 1:54:31 3.0

R1 - 3 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

R2 - 3 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Diablo w/s   NYC Peter LeFevre 1009 1.45.03 1.44.07 1.0
2 3 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 2.13.22 2.09.14 2.0
3 3 Verglas w/s none PHYC Peter Clark 1134 RET   4.0

R3 - 3 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 3 Diablo w/s   NYC Peter LeFevre 1009 RET 5.0
1 3 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 RET 5.0
1 3 Verglas w/s none PHYC Peter Clark 1134 RET 5.0
1 3 Gabriel w/s none PHYC Neil Wall 969 RET 5.0

R4 - 3 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Diablo w/s   NYC Peter LeFevre 1009 1.41.23 1.40.29 1.0
2 3 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 1.49.25 1.46.01 2.0

R5 - 3 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Verglas w/s none PHYC Peter Clark 1134 146.20 2.09.03 1.0
2 3 Diablo w/s   NYC Peter LeFevre 1009 133.32 2.12.21 2.0

R6 - 3 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Diablo w/s   NYC Peter LeFevre 1009 2:02:36 2:01:30 1.0
2 3 Goldilocks w/s 29 NYC John Thompson 1032 2:12:06 2:08:00 2.0
3 3 Verglas w/s none PHYC Peter Clark 1134 RET   4.0
https://www.phyc.co.uk/2016-Winter-series